Contact to : J.S.Kim
Tel :: +82-70-4108-1035
Mob : +82-10-2213-1035
 
  Laser Diode (LD)
 
 
  LD3
(1310nm Coaxial DFB LD Module)
 
Descriptions
 
   LD3 consists of an uncooled. reliable 1310nm MQW InGaAsP DFB laser diode and a    backfacet InGaAs PIN photodetector. This device is ideally suitable for long reach and    intermediate reach of 622Mb/s transmission applications
 
Feature
 

ㆍMQW-DFB laser diode
ㆍHigh bandwidth
ㆍBuilt-in optical isolator
ㆍOperation at 1310nm
ㆍOperating temperature 0 to +70℃ and -40℃ to +85℃
ㆍLow-threshold current
ㆍHigh power uncooled laser diode

   
 
 
LD5
(1350nm Coaxial DFB LD Module)
 
Descriptions
 
   LD5 consists of an uncooled. reliable 1550nm MQW InGaAsP DFB laser diode and a    backfacet InGaAs PIN photodetector. This device is ideally suitable for long reach and    intermediate reach of 622Mb/s transmission applications
 
Feature
 

ㆍMQW-DFB laser diode
ㆍHigh bandwidth
ㆍBuilt-in optical isolator
ㆍOperation at 1550nm
ㆍOperating temperature 0 to +70℃ and -40℃ to +85℃
ㆍLow-threshold current
ㆍHigh power uncooled laser diode

   
  Photo Diode (PD)
 
 
NTPP
(Pigtailed Coaxial PIN PD Module)
 
Descriptions
 
   The NTPP pigtailed PD module consists of a reliable InGaAs PIN    photodiode.
   Active aligments of single-mode fiber, lens and photodiode by    highpower YAG laser welding method realized high detector    responsivity and low deviation over all operating temperature range (0    to +70℃/-40 to +85℃). and Provide high optical performance for ITU-T    G.652 standard optical fiber.
 
Feature
 

ㆍInGaAs long wavelength PIN photodiode
ㆍOperation at 1310nm & 1550nm
ㆍHigh responsivity
ㆍLow dark current, low capacitance
ㆍOperating case temperature : 0 to +70℃/-40 to +85℃
ㆍSingle-mode fiber pigtailed with SC,FC connector
ㆍTested by us reliability and qualification program

   
 

Copyright TAESONG SYSTEM CORPORATION.
#RM104, Daeryung Techno 1, 18, Gasan digital 2-ro, Geuncheon-gu, Seoul, Korea south.
Tel : +82-70-4108-1035  Mob : +82-10-2213-1035
E-mail : shanejs.kim@gmail.com